Last updated: Oct 9, 2008

Ryan Dias

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1467603209

Ryan Dias

Counselor

He is located at 615 Piikoi Street Suite 203 in Honolulu, HI 96814. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Family Conflict, Grief, School Issues, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Trauma. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1467603209. Appointment can be made via the phone number (808) 589-1829. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Ryan Dias, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Ryan Dias.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Hale Kipa
615 Piikoi Street
Honolulu, 96814 HI
(808) 589-1829

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 206 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Tifaimoana Ainuu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 203 615 Piikoi Street Honolulu, 96814, HI
Stephanie Espiritu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 203 615 Piikoi Street Honolulu, 96814, HI
Lani Thur-Fine
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12 Kiopaa Place Suite 201 Makawao, 96768, HI
Patti Jorgensen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 203 615 Piikoi Street Honolulu, 96814, HI
Melissa Novikoff
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 203 615 Piikoi Street Honolulu, 96814, HI
Leialoha Kondo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 203 615 Piikoi Street Honolulu, 96814, HI
Renette M. Clay
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 203 615 Piikoi Street Honolulu, 96814, HI
Bruce Blanton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 203 615 Piikoi Street Honolulu, 96814, HI
Rachel Power
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 203 615 Piikoi Street Honolulu, 96814, HI
Diana Puahala
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 203 615 Piikoi Street Honolulu, 96814, HI

Questions & Answers

Does Ryan Dias have affiliation with practices?

Ryan Dias is affiliated with Hale Kipa.

What conditions does Ryan Dias treat?

Ryan Dias provides treatment for Anxiety, Family Conflict, Grief, School Issues, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Ryan Dias?

Ryan Dias's office is located at 615 Piikoi Street Suite 203 in Honolulu, HI 96814.

Does Ryan Dias accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Ryan Dias accepts insurance.